What's New

Vaniyambadi Constituency

Vaniyambadi Constituency

2016 Election Result
Name Party Votes
 NILOFER  ADMK (Won)    69,588  
 SYED FAROOQ  IUML    55,062  
 GNANASEKARAN.C.  TMC    21,090  

2011 Election Result
Name Party Votes
 Sampath Kumar.Govi  AIADMK    80,563  
 Abdul Basith .H  DMK    62,338  

Vaniyambadi Constituency
MLA Name Duration Parties
A. K. Hanumantharaya Gounder 1952 Independent
A. A. Rasheed 1957 INC
M. P. Vadivel 1962 DMK
Rajamannar 1967 INC
M.Abdul Lathief 1971 Independent
M.Abdul Lathief 1977 Independent
N. Kulasekara Pandian 1980 ADMK
H. Abdul Majeed 1984 INC
P. Abdul Samad 1989 DMK
E. Sampath 1991 INC
M.Abdul Lathief 1996 DMK
M.Abdul Lathief 2001 Independent
H. Abdul Basith 2006 DMK
Govi. Sampath Kumar 2011 ADMK




 



List of Constituencies Gummidipoondi Ponneri (S) Tiruttani
Thiruvallur Poonamallee (S) Avadi Maduravoyal
Ambattur Madavaram Thiruvottiyur Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar
Perambur Kolathur Villivakkam Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (S)
Egmore (S) Royapuram Harbour Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni
Thousand Lights Anna Nagar Virugambakkam Saidapet
T. Nagar Mylapore Velachery Sholinganallur
Thiruporur Alandur Pallavaram Tambaram
Chengalpattu Uthiramerur Kanchipuram Sriperumbudur (S)
Madurantakam (S) Cheyyur (S) Arakkonam (S) Sholingur
Katpadi Ranipet Arcot Vellore
Anaikattu K. V. Kuppam (S) Gudiyattam (S) Vaniyambadi
Ambur Jolarpet Tirupattur Uthangarai (S)
Bargur Krishnagiri Veppanahalli Hosur
Thalli Palacodu Pennagaram Dharmapuri
Pappireddippatti Harur (S) Chengam (S) Tiruvannamalai
Kilpennathur Kalasapakkam Polur Arani
Cheyyar Vandavasi (S) Gingee Mailam
Tindivanam (S) Vanur (S) Villupuram Vikravandi
Tirukkoyilur Ulundurpettai Rishivandiyam Sankarapuram
Kallakurichi (S) Gangavalli (S) Attur (S) Yercaud (ST)
Omalur Mettur Edappadi Sankari
Salem (West) Salem (North) Salem (South) Veerapandi
Rasipuram (S) Senthamangalam (ST) Namakkal Paramathi Velur
Tiruchengodu Kumarapalayam Erode (East) Erode (West)
Modakkurichi Perundurai Bhavani Anthiyur
Gobichettipalayam Bhavanisagar (S) Dharapuram (S) Kangayam
Avanashi (S) Tiruppur (North) Tiruppur (South) Palladam
Udumalpet Madathukulam Udhagamandalam Gudalur (S)
Coonoor Mettuppalayam Sulur Kavundampalayam
Coimbatore (North) Thondamuthur Coimbatore (South) Singanallur
Kinathukadavu Pollachi Valparai (S) Palani
Oddanchatram Athoor Nilakkottai (S) Natham
Dindigul Vedasandur Aravakurichi Karur
Krishnarayapuram (S) Kulithalai Manapaarai Srirangam
Tiruchirappalli (West) Tiruchirappalli (East) Thiruverumbur Lalgudi
Manachanallur Musiri Thuraiyur (S) Perambalur (S)
Kunnam Ariyalur Jayankondam Tittakudi (S)
Vriddhachalam Neyveli Panruti Cuddalore
Kurinjipadi Bhuvanagiri Chidambaram Kattumannarkoil (S)
Sirkazhi (S) Mayiladuthurai Poompuhar Nagapattinam
Kilvelur (S) Vedaranyam Thiruthuraipoondi (S) Mannargudi
Thiruvarur Nannilam Thiruvidaimarudur (S) Kumbakonam
Papanasam Thiruvaiyaru Thanjavur Orathanadu
Pattukkottai Peravurani Gandharvakottai (S) Viralimalai
Pudukkottai Thirumayam Alangudi Aranthangi
Karaikudi Tiruppattur Sivaganga Manamadurai (S)
Melur Madurai East Sholavandan (S) Madurai North
Madurai South Madurai Central Madurai West Thiruparankundram
Thirumangalam Usilampatti Andipatti Periyakulam (S)
Bodinayakanur Cumbum Rajapalayam Srivilliputhur (S)
Sattur Sivakasi Virudhunagar Aruppukkottai
Tiruchuli Paramakudi (S) Tiruvadanai Ramanathapuram
Mudhukulathur Vilathikulam Thoothukkudi Tiruchendur
Srivaikuntam Ottapidaram (S) Kovilpatti Sankarankovil (S)
Vasudevanallur (S) Kadayanallur Tenkasi Alangulam
Tirunelveli Ambasamudram Palayamkottai Nanguneri
Radhapuram Kanniyakumari Nagercoil Colachal
Padmanabhapuram Vilavancode Killiyoor